2016 GRAND PRIX

2016 GRAND PRIX


Winner

Applecross House

 

Finalists

Antica Pizzeria E Cucina
Hoddle House
Kensington Street
Elias House

2016 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD

2016 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD


Winner

Antica Pizzeria E Cucina

Finalists

Australian Ballet School
C3 Gallery
Sydney 385
Saltwater Community Centre

2016 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD

2016 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD


Winner

Applecross House

Finalists

Carr Place Residence
Naranga Avenue House
YtH Residence
Carlton Cloister

2016 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD

2016 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD


Winner

Hoddle House

Finalists

Trentham House
Paling Court Residential Aged Care Facility
Shambles Brewery
Hiding House

2016 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD

2016 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD


Winner

Kensington Street

Finalists

Bingara Country Club
Earth Sciences Garden Monash University
UTS Alumni Green
Central Reserve Blackwood Park

2016 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD

2016 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD


Winner

Elias House

Finalist

Saint Columba's Catholic Church
Bayside Fire Station
Knox Grammar - Knox Senior Study Academy
Hawthorn Shingle House

2015 GRAND PRIX WINNER

2015 GRAND PRIX WINNER


Act for Kids Child and Family Centre of Excellence, Queensland

2015 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD

2015 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD


 

Joint Winners

University of Technology Sydney - Dr Chau Chak Wing Building

 

 

Bunbury Catholic College Mercy Campus

Finalists

UWS Kingswood Campus Library

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar Middle Girls School

Dayboro Kindergarten

Platform Apartments, Carriageworks Way, Eveleigh 

2015 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD

2015 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD


Winner

HELLO House

Finalists

McIlwrick Street Residence, Windsor

Courtyard House

Wedge House

Lake Wendouree House

2015 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD

2015 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD


Winner

Act for Kids Child and Family Centre

Finalists

Concrete House

Local House

Wylde Street

Lagoon House

2015 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD

2015 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD


Winner

Langtree Mall Mildura

Finalists

West End Cottage Landscape

Richmond Terrace

Dandenong Civic Centre

Casba Landscape

2015 ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD

2015 ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD


Winner

Camino House

Finalists

Huntingdale Golf Club

Roseville Avenue

Ballarat House

Nedlands Residence

2015 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD

2015 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD